7322.19.00.00Radiators and parts thereof
Also written 7322190000 and 7322.19.0000
HTS Code 7322.19.00.00 covers any article best defined as Base Metals and Articles of Base MetalArticles of iron or steelRadiators for central heating, not electrically heated, and parts thereof, of iron or steel; air heaters and hot air distributors (including distributors which can also distribute fresh or conditioned air), not electrically heated, incorporating a motor-driven fan or blower, and parts thereof, of iron or steel:Radiators and parts thereof:Other in the Harmonized Tariff Schedule.
As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of radiators and parts thereof (HTS 7322.19.00.00) from China pay 50% in duties: a duty-free base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%) and Section 301 – China (25%).
From China, the total duty on 7322.19.00.00 last changed on Apr 6, 2026, from 35% to 50%. It has changed 2 times since Nov 17, 2025.
Estimated Duty on 7322.19.00.00
$10,000.00 by ocean, entered Oct 26, 2026
- Total duty
- 50%
- $5,000.00 on this shipment
- Fees
- 0.47%
- MPF + HMF · $47.14
- Duty + fees
- 50.47%
- Payable to CBP
- Landed cost
- $15,047.14
- On $10,000.00 customs value
- Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper25%
- Section 301 – China25%
- Customs fees0.47%
4 exemptions could lower this
Check them against your real shipment details.
Get Alerted When New Tariffs Affect 7322.19.00.00
We'll send you an email anytime tariff changes hit this import, 100% free.
Base Duty Rates for 7322.19.00.00
From the Harmonized Tariff Schedule
- General Rate of Duty
- Free
- Special Rate of Duty
- —
- Column 2 (Non-NTR)
- 45%
- Units of Quantity
- No.
- China50%
- Mexico25%
- Canada25%
- Vietnam25%
- Germany25%
US Import Duty on HTS 7322.19.00.00 by Country of Origin
As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of radiators and parts thereof (HTS 7322.19.00.00) from China pay 50% in duties: a duty-free base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%) and Section 301 – China (25%). Of the 20 largest sources of US imports, the lowest total is 25%, from Mexico, Canada and 17 more.
| Country of origin | Base rate | Additional tariffs | Total duty |
|---|---|---|---|
| China | Free |
| 50% |
| Mexico | Free |
| 25% |
| Canada | Free |
| 25% |
| Vietnam | Free |
| 25% |
| Germany | Free |
| 25% |
| Japan | Free |
| 25% |
| South Korea | Free |
| 25% |
| Taiwan | Free |
| 25% |
| India | Free |
| 25% |
| Ireland | Free |
| 25% |
| Italy | Free |
| 25% |
| Switzerland | Free |
| 25% |
| Thailand | Free |
| 25% |
| Malaysia | Free |
| 25% |
| United Kingdom | Free |
| 25% |
| France | Free |
| 25% |
| Indonesia | Free |
| 25% |
| Brazil | Free |
| 25% |
| Bangladesh | Free |
| 25% |
| Cambodia | Free |
| 25% |
Duty from each country, in words
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of radiators and parts thereof (HTS 7322.19.00.00) from China pay 50% in duties: a duty-free base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%) and Section 301 – China (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of radiators and parts thereof (HTS 7322.19.00.00) from Mexico pay 25% in duties: a duty-free base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of radiators and parts thereof (HTS 7322.19.00.00) from Canada pay 25% in duties: a duty-free base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of radiators and parts thereof (HTS 7322.19.00.00) from Vietnam pay 25% in duties: a duty-free base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of radiators and parts thereof (HTS 7322.19.00.00) from Germany pay 25% in duties: a duty-free base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of radiators and parts thereof (HTS 7322.19.00.00) from Japan pay 25% in duties: a duty-free base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of radiators and parts thereof (HTS 7322.19.00.00) from South Korea pay 25% in duties: a duty-free base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of radiators and parts thereof (HTS 7322.19.00.00) from Taiwan pay 25% in duties: a duty-free base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of radiators and parts thereof (HTS 7322.19.00.00) from India pay 25% in duties: a duty-free base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of radiators and parts thereof (HTS 7322.19.00.00) from Ireland pay 25% in duties: a duty-free base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of radiators and parts thereof (HTS 7322.19.00.00) from Italy pay 25% in duties: a duty-free base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of radiators and parts thereof (HTS 7322.19.00.00) from Switzerland pay 25% in duties: a duty-free base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of radiators and parts thereof (HTS 7322.19.00.00) from Thailand pay 25% in duties: a duty-free base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of radiators and parts thereof (HTS 7322.19.00.00) from Malaysia pay 25% in duties: a duty-free base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of radiators and parts thereof (HTS 7322.19.00.00) from United Kingdom pay 25% in duties: a duty-free base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of radiators and parts thereof (HTS 7322.19.00.00) from France pay 25% in duties: a duty-free base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of radiators and parts thereof (HTS 7322.19.00.00) from Indonesia pay 25% in duties: a duty-free base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of radiators and parts thereof (HTS 7322.19.00.00) from Brazil pay 25% in duties: a duty-free base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of radiators and parts thereof (HTS 7322.19.00.00) from Bangladesh pay 25% in duties: a duty-free base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of radiators and parts thereof (HTS 7322.19.00.00) from Cambodia pay 25% in duties: a duty-free base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
Duties on goods entered Oct 26, 2026 at the general rate (Column 2 where it applies), with tariff data verified through 2026 HTS Revision 20. Totals are before customs fees (MPF, HMF) and any antidumping or countervailing duties (AD/CVD); with a free account, the calculator checks the AD/CVD cases that may cover your import. Some tariffs and exemptions depend on details such as metal content or end use, which the calculator asks about. See US tariffs for every country.
Calculate Duty for Your ShipmentDuty History for HTS 7322.19.00.00
From China, the total duty on HTS 7322.19.00.00 is 50% as of Oct 26, 2026, up from 45% on Nov 17, 2025. It fell to 35% on Feb 24, 2026 and rose to 50% on Apr 6, 2026.
Changes from China
35% → 50%
Now applies: Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%), 9903.82.09
No longer applies: Section 122 – Balance of Payments Surcharge (10%), 9903.03.01
Source: Proclamation 11021
45% → 35%
Now applies: Section 122 – Balance of Payments Surcharge (10%), 9903.03.01
No longer applies: IEEPA – China and Hong Kong (Fentanyl) (10%), 9903.01.24; IEEPA – Reciprocal Tariffs (10%), 9903.01.25
Source: Proclamation 11012
By Country of Origin
| Country of origin | Nov 17, 2025 | Oct 26, 2026 | Changes | Last change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| China | 45% | 50% | 2 | Apr 6, 2026: 35% → 50% |
| Mexico | 25% | 25% | 2 | Apr 6, 2026: 10% → 25% |
| Canada | 35% | 25% | 2 | Apr 6, 2026: 10% → 25% |
| Vietnam | 20% | 25% | 2 | Apr 6, 2026: 10% → 25% |
| Germany | 15% | 25% | 2 | Apr 6, 2026: 10% → 25% |
| Japan | 15% | 25% | 2 | Apr 6, 2026: 10% → 25% |
| South Korea | 15% | 25% | 2 | Apr 6, 2026: 10% → 25% |
| Taiwan | 20% | 25% | 2 | Apr 6, 2026: 10% → 25% |
| India | 50% | 25% | 3 | Apr 6, 2026: 10% → 25% |
| Ireland | 15% | 25% | 2 | Apr 6, 2026: 10% → 25% |
Total duty on goods entered on each date at the general rate, before customs fees (MPF, HMF) and any antidumping or countervailing duties, from the same tariff data as the duty calculator. History starts on Nov 17, 2025, the first date our tariff data is verified for. Changes that only swapped one tariff for another at the same rate are listed but don't count toward the totals' changes.
Know the moment a tariff update hits 7322.19.00.00
Add it, with your country of origin, to the Tariff Tracker, free for 14 days. It flags duty you may have overpaid on your entries, and when a new tariff action affects it, you hear about it first, with exactly what changes.
- Every entry audited for duty you may have overpaid
- Every new US tariff action checked against your imports, every hour
- An alert with the rate before and after, by email, Slack or Teams
- AD/CVD alerts when an import may fall under a case
New tariff action affects 1 of your imports
Its rate today, if a new 10% tariff were added
Top Origins: Countries the US Imports HTS 7322.19.00.00 From
In 2025 the US imported $12M of radiators and parts thereof (HTS 7322.19.00.00), down 27% on 2024, mostly from Taiwan (36%), India (12%) and China (10%). Each country's total duty today is shown beside its imports.
| Country of origin | US imports, 2025 | Share | vs 2024 | Total duty today |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taiwan | $4M | 36% | 466% | 25% |
| India | $1M | 12% | 30% | 25% |
| China | $1M | 10% | 58% | 50% |
| Belgium | $734K | 6% | 73% | 25% |
| Canada | $674K | 6% | 2% | 25% |
| Poland | $646K | 5% | 5% | 25% |
| Germany | $607K | 5% | 69% | 25% |
| Lithuania | $488K | 4% | 68% | 25% |
| Turkey | $406K | 3% | 1% | 25% |
| Japan | $345K | 3% | 92% | 25% |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, general imports. Duty on a $10,000 ocean shipment entered today, before customs fees. This product uses the Census Bureau Data API but is not endorsed or certified by the Census Bureau.
Relevant HTS Notes
Official USITC notes that may affect classification under HTS 7322.19.00.00.
Related CROSS Rulings for HTS 7322.19.00.00
CBP classification rulings related to 7322.19.00.00. Open a ruling to read how Customs classified a similar product.
No rulings found
No CROSS classification rulings were found for HTS code "7322.19.00".
What does HTS code 7322.19.00.00 cover?
HTS code 7322.19.00.00 covers radiators and parts thereof (Other), classified under Chapter 73 (Articles of iron or steel) in the US Harmonized Tariff Schedule. The general duty rate is Free.
What is the duty rate for HTS 7322.19.00.00?
The general (Column 1) rate of duty for HTS 7322.19.00.00 is Free. The Column 2 rate, for countries without normal trade relations, is 45%. Additional Chapter 99 tariffs, such as Section 301 and Section 232, can apply on top depending on the country of origin.
What is the US tariff on radiators and parts thereof (HTS 7322.19.00.00) from China?
As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of radiators and parts thereof (HTS 7322.19.00.00) from China pay 50% in duties: a duty-free base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%) and Section 301 – China (25%).
Has the US duty on HTS 7322.19.00.00 from China changed?
From China, the total duty on HTS 7322.19.00.00 is 50% as of Oct 26, 2026, up from 45% on Nov 17, 2025. It fell to 35% on Feb 24, 2026 and rose to 50% on Apr 6, 2026. On Apr 6, 2026, Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%) started to apply and Section 122 – Balance of Payments Surcharge (10%) stopped applying.
What is the US tariff on radiators and parts thereof (HTS 7322.19.00.00) from Vietnam?
As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of radiators and parts thereof (HTS 7322.19.00.00) from Vietnam pay 25% in duties: a duty-free base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
What is the US tariff on radiators and parts thereof (HTS 7322.19.00.00) from Mexico?
As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of radiators and parts thereof (HTS 7322.19.00.00) from Mexico pay 25% in duties: a duty-free base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
Where does the US import HTS 7322.19.00.00 from?
In 2025 the US imported $12M of radiators and parts thereof under HTS 7322.19.00.00, mostly from Taiwan (36%), India (12%) and China (10%), according to U.S. Census Bureau import data.
Which country has the lowest US duty on HTS 7322.19.00.00?
Of the 20 largest sources of US imports, the lowest total duty on HTS 7322.19.00.00 is 25%, from Mexico, Canada and 17 more, as of the tariffs in effect on 2026-10-26.
Primary Sources
The official documents behind the rates and tariffs on this page. Duties are worked out from them as of Revision 20 (2026); check the legal text before you file.
- USITCHarmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States: 7322.19.00.00, Revision 20 (2026)
- USITCHTS Chapter 73, with its notes (PDF)
- USITCHTS Section 15 notes, printed with Chapter 72 (PDF)
- Federal RegisterSection 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (9903.82.09): Proclamation 11032
- CBPCROSS classification rulings for 7322.19.00.00
- U.S. Census BureauU.S. general imports by HTS code and country