7615.10.91.00Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof
Also written 7615109100 and 7615.10.9100
HTS Code 7615.10.91.00 covers any article best defined as Base Metals and Articles of Base MetalAluminum and articles thereofTable, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of aluminum; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of aluminum; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of aluminum:Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like:Other:Other in the Harmonized Tariff Schedule.
As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (HTS 7615.10.91.00) from China pay 35.6% in duties: the 3.1% base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%) and Section 301 – China (7.5%).
From China, the total duty on 7615.10.91.00 last changed on Apr 6, 2026, from 20.6% to 35.6%. It has changed 2 times since Nov 17, 2025.
Estimated Duty on 7615.10.91.00
$10,000.00 by ocean, entered Oct 26, 2026
- Total duty
- 35.6%
- $3,560.00 on this shipment
- Fees
- 0.47%
- MPF + HMF · $47.14
- Duty + fees
- 36.07%
- Payable to CBP
- Landed cost
- $13,607.14
- On $10,000.00 customs value
- Base duty3.1%
- Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper25%
- Section 301 – China7.5%
- Customs fees0.47%
4 exemptions could lower this
Check them against your real shipment details.
Get Alerted When New Tariffs Affect 7615.10.91.00
We'll send you an email anytime tariff changes hit this import, 100% free.
Base Duty Rates for 7615.10.91.00
From the Harmonized Tariff Schedule
- General Rate of Duty
- 3.1%
- Special Rate of Duty
- Free
- A*AUBHCLCODEILJOKRMAOMPPAPESSG
- Column 2 (Non-NTR)
- 45.5%
- Units of Quantity
- kg
- China35.6%
- Mexico28.1%
- Canada28.1%
- Vietnam28.1%
- Germany28.1%
AD/CVD Cases
Antidumping or countervailing duty orders and investigations whose scope lists 7615.10.91.00 or a related code. They apply only to goods from the countries named, and only if the product fits the scope's description.
- Aluminum ExtrusionsFrom ChinaScope in the Federal Register
US Import Duty on HTS 7615.10.91.00 by Country of Origin
As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (HTS 7615.10.91.00) from China pay 35.6% in duties: the 3.1% base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%) and Section 301 – China (7.5%). Of the 20 largest sources of US imports, the lowest total is 28.1%, from Mexico, Canada and 17 more.
| Country of origin | Base rate | Additional tariffs | Total duty |
|---|---|---|---|
| China | 3.1% |
| 35.6% |
| Mexico | 3.1% |
| 28.1%25% with USMCA |
| Canada | 3.1% |
| 28.1%25% with USMCA |
| Vietnam | 3.1% |
| 28.1% |
| Germany | 3.1% |
| 28.1% |
| Japan | 3.1% |
| 28.1% |
| South Korea | 3.1% |
| 28.1%25% with US-Korea FTA |
| Taiwan | 3.1% |
| 28.1% |
| India | 3.1% |
| 28.1% |
| Ireland | 3.1% |
| 28.1% |
| Italy | 3.1% |
| 28.1% |
| Switzerland | 3.1% |
| 28.1% |
| Thailand | 3.1% |
| 28.1% |
| Malaysia | 3.1% |
| 28.1% |
| United Kingdom | 3.1% |
| 28.1% |
| France | 3.1% |
| 28.1% |
| Indonesia | 3.1% |
| 28.1% |
| Brazil | 3.1% |
| 28.1% |
| Bangladesh | 3.1% |
| 28.1% |
| Cambodia | 3.1% |
| 28.1% |
Duty from each country, in words
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (HTS 7615.10.91.00) from China pay 35.6% in duties: the 3.1% base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%) and Section 301 – China (7.5%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (HTS 7615.10.91.00) from Mexico pay 28.1% in duties: the 3.1% base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%). With USMCA, qualifying goods pay 25%.
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (HTS 7615.10.91.00) from Canada pay 28.1% in duties: the 3.1% base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%). With USMCA, qualifying goods pay 25%.
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (HTS 7615.10.91.00) from Vietnam pay 28.1% in duties: the 3.1% base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (HTS 7615.10.91.00) from Germany pay 28.1% in duties: the 3.1% base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (HTS 7615.10.91.00) from Japan pay 28.1% in duties: the 3.1% base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (HTS 7615.10.91.00) from South Korea pay 28.1% in duties: the 3.1% base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%). With US-Korea FTA, qualifying goods pay 25%.
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (HTS 7615.10.91.00) from Taiwan pay 28.1% in duties: the 3.1% base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (HTS 7615.10.91.00) from India pay 28.1% in duties: the 3.1% base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (HTS 7615.10.91.00) from Ireland pay 28.1% in duties: the 3.1% base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (HTS 7615.10.91.00) from Italy pay 28.1% in duties: the 3.1% base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (HTS 7615.10.91.00) from Switzerland pay 28.1% in duties: the 3.1% base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (HTS 7615.10.91.00) from Thailand pay 28.1% in duties: the 3.1% base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (HTS 7615.10.91.00) from Malaysia pay 28.1% in duties: the 3.1% base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (HTS 7615.10.91.00) from United Kingdom pay 28.1% in duties: the 3.1% base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (HTS 7615.10.91.00) from France pay 28.1% in duties: the 3.1% base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (HTS 7615.10.91.00) from Indonesia pay 28.1% in duties: the 3.1% base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (HTS 7615.10.91.00) from Brazil pay 28.1% in duties: the 3.1% base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (HTS 7615.10.91.00) from Bangladesh pay 28.1% in duties: the 3.1% base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
- As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (HTS 7615.10.91.00) from Cambodia pay 28.1% in duties: the 3.1% base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
Duties on goods entered Oct 26, 2026 at the general rate (Column 2 where it applies), with tariff data verified through 2026 HTS Revision 20. Totals are before customs fees (MPF, HMF) and any antidumping or countervailing duties (AD/CVD); with a free account, the calculator checks the AD/CVD cases that may cover your import. Some tariffs and exemptions depend on details such as metal content or end use, which the calculator asks about. See US tariffs for every country.
Calculate Duty for Your ShipmentKnow the moment a tariff update hits 7615.10.91.00
Add it, with your country of origin, to the Tariff Tracker, free for 14 days. It flags duty you may have overpaid on your entries, and when a new tariff action affects it, you hear about it first, with exactly what changes.
- Every entry audited for duty you may have overpaid
- Every new US tariff action checked against your imports, every hour
- An alert with the rate before and after, by email, Slack or Teams
- AD/CVD alerts when an import may fall under a case
New tariff action affects 1 of your imports
Its rate today, if a new 10% tariff were added
Top Origins: Countries the US Imports HTS 7615.10.91.00 From
In 2025 the US imported $104M of table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (HTS 7615.10.91.00), down 17% on 2024, mostly from China (44%), India (24%) and Italy (7%). Each country's total duty today is shown beside its imports.
| Country of origin | US imports, 2025 | Share | vs 2024 | Total duty today |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| China | $46M | 44% | 37% | 35.6% |
| India | $25M | 24% | 9% | 28.1% |
| Italy | $7M | 7% | 1% | 28.1% |
| Mexico | $5M | 5% | 36% | 28.1%25% with USMCA |
| Indonesia | $5M | 5% | 3636% | 28.1% |
| Turkey | $5M | 5% | 25% | 28.1% |
| Vietnam | $2M | 2% | 78% | 28.1% |
| Germany | $2M | 2% | 31% | 28.1% |
| Canada | $1M | 1% | 70% | 28.1%25% with USMCA |
| Taiwan | $1M | 1% | 26% | 28.1% |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, general imports. Duty on a $10,000 ocean shipment entered today, before customs fees. This product uses the Census Bureau Data API but is not endorsed or certified by the Census Bureau.
Relevant HTS Notes
Official USITC notes that may affect classification under HTS 7615.10.91.00.
Related CROSS Rulings for HTS 7615.10.91.00
CBP classification rulings related to 7615.10.91.00. Open a ruling to read how Customs classified a similar product.
No rulings found
No CROSS classification rulings were found for HTS code "7615.10.91".
What does HTS code 7615.10.91.00 cover?
HTS code 7615.10.91.00 covers table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (Other), classified under Chapter 76 (Aluminum and articles thereof) in the US Harmonized Tariff Schedule. The general duty rate is 3.1%.
What is the duty rate for HTS 7615.10.91.00?
The general (Column 1) rate of duty for HTS 7615.10.91.00 is 3.1%. Goods that qualify for a trade program can enter at the special rate: Free (A*,AU,BH,CL,CO,D,E,IL,JO,KR,MA,OM,P,PA,PE,S,SG). The Column 2 rate, for countries without normal trade relations, is 45.5%. Additional Chapter 99 tariffs, such as Section 301 and Section 232, can apply on top depending on the country of origin.
What is the US tariff on table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (HTS 7615.10.91.00) from China?
As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (HTS 7615.10.91.00) from China pay 35.6% in duties: the 3.1% base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%) and Section 301 – China (7.5%).
What is the US tariff on table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (HTS 7615.10.91.00) from Vietnam?
As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (HTS 7615.10.91.00) from Vietnam pay 28.1% in duties: the 3.1% base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%).
What is the US tariff on table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (HTS 7615.10.91.00) from Mexico?
As of Oct 26, 2026, US imports of table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof (HTS 7615.10.91.00) from Mexico pay 28.1% in duties: the 3.1% base rate plus Section 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (25%). Goods that qualify for USMCA pay 25%.
Where does the US import HTS 7615.10.91.00 from?
In 2025 the US imported $104M of table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof under HTS 7615.10.91.00, mostly from China (44%), India (24%) and Italy (7%), according to U.S. Census Bureau import data.
Which country has the lowest US duty on HTS 7615.10.91.00?
Of the 20 largest sources of US imports, the lowest total duty on HTS 7615.10.91.00 is 28.1%, from Mexico, Canada and 17 more, as of the tariffs in effect on 2026-10-26.
Do antidumping or countervailing duties apply to HTS 7615.10.91.00?
They may. Antidumping or countervailing duty (AD/CVD) cases whose scope lists HTS 7615.10.91.00 or a related code cover aluminum extrusions from China. A case applies only to goods from the countries it names that fit the scope's written description, and its duty is on top of the regular duty. With a free HTS Hero account, the duty calculator checks the cases and new petitions that may cover your import and shows the deposit rates Commerce set and the companies named.
Primary Sources
The official documents behind the rates and tariffs on this page. Duties are worked out from them as of Revision 20 (2026); check the legal text before you file.
- USITCHarmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States: 7615.10.91.00, Revision 20 (2026)
- USITCHTS Chapter 76, with its notes (PDF)
- USITCHTS Section 15 notes, printed with Chapter 72 (PDF)
- Federal RegisterSection 232 – Steel, Aluminum & Copper (9903.82.09): Proclamation 11032
- CBPCROSS classification rulings for 7615.10.91.00
- U.S. Census BureauU.S. general imports by HTS code and country